4716 Carmel Place Lawrence, KS 66047
Estimated Value: $485,839 - $575,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,867
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4716 Carmel Place, Lawrence, KS 66047 and is currently estimated at $542,710, approximately $189 per square foot. 4716 Carmel Place is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Sunflower Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Lawrence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2013
Sold by
Carlisle Michael D and Carlisle Geraldine K
Bought by
Carlisle Geraldine K and Carlisle Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,183
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$410,527
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Carlisle Michael D and Carlisle Geraldine K
Bought by
Carlisle Geraldine K and Carlisle Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Hayes Frederick M and Bowman Hayes Marilyn J
Bought by
Carlisle Michael Dale and Carlisle Geraldine K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlisle Geraldine K | -- | Continental Title Company | |
| Carlisle Geraldine K | -- | Continental Title Company | |
| Carlisle Geraldine K | -- | Continental Title Company | |
| Carlisle Michael D | -- | Continental Title Company | |
| Carlisle Michael Dale | -- | Kansas Secured Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlisle Geraldine K | $189,000 | |
| Closed | Carlisle Michael D | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Carlisle Michael Dale | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,729 | $53,820 | $7,475 | $46,345 |
| 2024 | $6,267 | $50,186 | $7,475 | $42,711 |
| 2023 | $5,941 | $46,046 | $7,475 | $38,571 |
| 2022 | $5,825 | $44,827 | $7,475 | $37,352 |
| 2021 | $5,033 | $37,605 | $6,334 | $31,271 |
| 2020 | $4,992 | $37,490 | $6,334 | $31,156 |
| 2019 | $4,857 | $36,524 | $6,334 | $30,190 |
| 2018 | $4,688 | $35,006 | $6,334 | $28,672 |
| 2017 | $4,650 | $34,339 | $6,334 | $28,005 |
| 2016 | $4,451 | $34,339 | $5,173 | $29,166 |
| 2015 | $4,518 | $34,845 | $5,173 | $29,672 |
| 2014 | $4,778 | $37,180 | $5,173 | $32,007 |
Source: Public Records
Map