4718 E Blue Bird Ave Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,592,000 - $1,789,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,055
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4718 E Blue Bird Ave, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,692,289, approximately $553 per square foot. 4718 E Blue Bird Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Linda Vista Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2001
Sold by
Copple Thomas and Copple Sara
Bought by
Copple Thomas and Copple Sara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Bloomgren Leann
Bought by
Luchinger Walter
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1999
Sold by
Walter Luchinger
Bought by
Copple Thomas and Copple Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1994
Sold by
Luchinger Robin
Bought by
Luchinger Walter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
8.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copple Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Luchinger Walter | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Copple Thomas | $429,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Luchinger Walter | -- | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Copple Thomas | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Luchinger Walter | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Copple Thomas | $41,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,227 | $659,354 | $387,716 | $271,638 |
| 2024 | $7,227 | $646,426 | $380,114 | $266,312 |
| 2023 | $7,068 | $633,751 | $372,660 | $261,091 |
| 2022 | $6,931 | $621,325 | $365,353 | $255,972 |
| 2021 | $6,738 | $609,143 | $358,190 | $250,953 |
| 2020 | $6,676 | $602,897 | $354,517 | $248,380 |
| 2019 | $6,592 | $591,076 | $347,566 | $243,510 |
| 2018 | $6,492 | $579,487 | $340,751 | $238,736 |
| 2017 | $6,222 | $568,125 | $334,070 | $234,055 |
| 2016 | $6,102 | $556,986 | $327,520 | $229,466 |
| 2015 | $6,013 | $548,620 | $322,600 | $226,020 |
| 2014 | $5,885 | $537,874 | $316,281 | $221,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map