NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $353,000 - $374,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,474 Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 15, 2025

Last sale price $355,000 $241 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,046 / mo

32 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Granite Countertops
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Private Yard
  • Front Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of January 2025

Nice home with spacious backyard. Seller will install new stove hood, dishwasher prior to closing. Newer AC, replaced in 2022. Granite counter top.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nikki Souphilavong

London Properties Ltd - Merced Brokerage Phone: 209-261-0602 License #01381544 Listed on: 10/25/2024

London Properties Ltd - Merced

Last Buyer's Agent

Anna Villa

Realty Executives Of Northern California License #02093984

Realty Executives Of Northern California

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,023 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Private Yard
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
  • Property is zoned R-1-5

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,474 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 194
  • Assessor Parcel Number 059655042000
  • $248 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5,023 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Alley Paved
  • View: No
  • Zoning: R-1-5
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 059655042000
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1474.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Panel Doors
  • Eating Area: Dining Room, In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 240.84
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Concrete, Garage, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Range Hood

• High School: El Capitan
  • High School2: ELCAP

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard, Front Yard, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5023.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1153

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5023.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 16.03
  • Tax Lot: 194
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 248.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 25, 2024
Closed on
Jan 14, 2025
List Price
$354,950
Sold Price
$355,000
Premium/Discount to List
$50
0.01%
Views
56
Current Estimated Value
$360,152

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,152
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.10%
Original Mortgage
$348,570
Outstanding Balance
$346,093
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$14,059

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
Chavez Miguel
Bought by
Chavez Ester

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Sold by
Chavez Ester
Bought by
Corey Tang Chienny and Corey La

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Chavez Ester
Bought by
Chavez Miguel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Cypress Terrace Estates Llc
Bought by
Chavez Esther

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$207,757
Interest Rate
7.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Morfin Maria De La Luz $355,000 First American Title
Chavez Ester -- First American Title Company
Corey Tang Chienny $93,000 First American Title Company
Chavez Miguel -- None Available
Chavez Esther $219,000 Fd Fidelity Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Morfin Maria De La Luz $348,570
Previous Owner Chavez Esther $207,757
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/15/2025 01/15/25 Sold $355,000 0.0% $241 / Sq Ft
11/26/2024 11/26/24 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2024 10/25/24 For Sale $354,950 -- $241 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,499 $119,139 $12,806 $106,333
2024 $1,499 $116,804 $12,555 $104,249
2023 $1,394 $114,514 $12,309 $102,205
2022 $1,428 $112,269 $12,068 $100,201
2021 $1,493 $110,069 $11,832 $98,237
2020 $1,364 $108,941 $11,711 $97,230
2019 $1,332 $106,806 $11,482 $95,324
2018 $1,296 $104,712 $11,257 $93,455
2017 $1,268 $102,660 $11,037 $91,623
2016 $1,298 $100,648 $10,821 $89,827
2015 $1,237 $99,137 $10,659 $88,478
2014 $1,215 $97,196 $10,451 $86,745
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: MC24221596

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 059-655-042

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.