472 E 63rd St Long Beach, CA 90805
DeForest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $690,831 - $773,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,197
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 472 E 63rd St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $733,708, approximately $612 per square foot. 472 E 63rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2018
Sold by
Bou Samy
Bought by
Bou Samy and Bou Patrick Tan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bou Samy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,156 | $233,481 | $128,605 | $104,876 |
| 2024 | $3,156 | $228,904 | $126,084 | $102,820 |
| 2023 | $3,101 | $224,416 | $123,612 | $100,804 |
| 2022 | $2,918 | $220,017 | $121,189 | $98,828 |
| 2021 | $2,853 | $215,704 | $118,813 | $96,891 |
| 2019 | $2,811 | $209,308 | $115,290 | $94,018 |
| 2018 | $2,676 | $205,205 | $113,030 | $92,175 |
| 2016 | $2,459 | $197,239 | $108,642 | $88,597 |
| 2015 | $2,363 | $194,278 | $107,011 | $87,267 |
| 2014 | $2,352 | $190,473 | $104,915 | $85,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map