472 E Dinkins St Canton, MS 39046
Estimated Value: $165,550 - $330,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,579
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 472 E Dinkins St, Canton, MS 39046 and is currently estimated at $232,638, approximately $90 per square foot. 472 E Dinkins St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Canton High School and Canton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Fox Ann F
Bought by
Fox John F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Fox Ann F
Bought by
Fox John F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox John F | -- | Attorney | |
| Fox John F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $264 | $9,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $264 | $9,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,199 | $9,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,066 | $9,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $939 | $8,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $989 | $8,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $989 | $8,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $989 | $8,721 | $0 | $0 |