472 Montecito Ave Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,736,392 - $2,613,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$1,285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 472 Montecito Ave, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $2,008,098, approximately $1,284 per square foot. 472 Montecito Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1995
Sold by
Fray Roy Rambler and Fray Joan Jessup
Bought by
Fray Roy R and Fray Joan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fray Roy R | -- | -- | |
| Fray Roy Rambler | -- | -- | |
| Fray Roy Rambler | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fray Roy Rambler | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,897 | $217,163 | $86,172 | $130,991 |
| 2024 | $3,397 | $212,906 | $84,483 | $128,423 |
| 2023 | $3,144 | $208,731 | $82,826 | $125,905 |
| 2022 | $3,287 | $204,639 | $81,202 | $123,437 |
| 2021 | $3,245 | $200,627 | $79,610 | $121,017 |
| 2020 | $3,092 | $198,536 | $78,796 | $119,740 |
| 2019 | $3,011 | $194,644 | $77,251 | $117,393 |
| 2018 | $3,005 | $190,828 | $75,737 | $115,091 |
| 2017 | $3,067 | $187,087 | $74,252 | $112,835 |
| 2016 | $2,962 | $183,419 | $72,796 | $110,623 |
| 2015 | $2,971 | $180,665 | $71,703 | $108,962 |
| 2014 | $2,850 | $177,126 | $70,299 | $106,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map