Estimated Value: $422,000 - $470,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 472 Sunset Dr, Galt, CA 95632 and is currently estimated at $440,497, approximately $327 per square foot. 472 Sunset Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Lake Canyon Elementary School, Robert L. McCaffrey Middle School, and Galt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2019
Sold by
Gross Tracy L
Bought by
Gross Tracy L and Gross 2019 Revocable T Tracy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1994
Sold by
Gross Jeffrey L
Bought by
Gross Tracy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1994
Sold by
Gross Tracy L
Bought by
Gross Tracy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Tracy L | -- | None Available | |
| Gross Tracy L | -- | -- | |
| Gross Tracy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,119 | $108,791 | $28,267 | $80,524 |
| 2024 | $1,119 | $106,659 | $27,713 | $78,946 |
| 2023 | $1,098 | $104,569 | $27,170 | $77,399 |
| 2022 | $1,053 | $102,520 | $26,638 | $75,882 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $100,511 | $26,116 | $74,395 |
| 2020 | $1,043 | $99,482 | $25,849 | $73,633 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $97,533 | $25,343 | $72,190 |
| 2018 | $1,012 | $95,622 | $24,847 | $70,775 |
| 2017 | $971 | $93,748 | $24,360 | $69,388 |
| 2016 | $931 | $91,911 | $23,883 | $68,028 |
| 2015 | $898 | $90,532 | $23,525 | $67,007 |
| 2014 | $895 | $88,760 | $23,065 | $65,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map