$1,200,000
SOLD MAR 30, 2026

472 Via Olivera Camarillo, CA 93012

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,901 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2026

$414 Per Sq Ft

4% Above List Price

4 on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • High Ceiling
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • La Mariposa Elementary School Rated 10
  • No HOA
  • Soaking Tub

About This Home

As of March 2026

A Hidden Gem on a Quiet Cul-De-Sac in the Heart of Camarillo.
Tucked away on a peaceful cul-de-sac in the coveted Adolfo Glen community, this exceptional residence offers a rare harmony of privacy and convenience—with no HOA. Here, tranquility meets accessibility, just moments from shopping, dining, and freeway access, yet comfortably removed from the rush of city life.
Beyond the inviting double-door entry, soaring ceilings and abundant natural light create an airy, welcoming ambiance. Rich travertine and hardwood floors flow gracefully throughout the home, complemented by recessed lighting, custom paint, and elegant finishes.
The formal living and dining areas blend seamlessly, perfect for both intimate gatherings and grand entertaining. A warm and inviting family room, anchored by a cozy fireplace, opens to a spacious kitchen featuring a center island, generous cabinetry, and a pantry designed for everyday ease.
A downstairs bedroom and full bath offer comfort and flexibility for guests or multi-generational living. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite serves as a private retreat—complete with a spa-inspired bath featuring a soaking tub, separate shower, and generous space to unwind. Each additional bedroom is thoughtfully proportioned and filled with natural light.
Step outside to a beautifully crafted wooden patio in a generous backyard—an ideal setting for morning coffee or evening gatherings under the California sky.
Modern comforts abound, including a newer A/C system, tankless water heater, solar panels for energy efficiency, EV charger, and a three-car garage with an extended driveway.
This is more than a home. It is a Camarillo sanctuary where comfort, elegance, and lifestyle converge.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hyun Kim

New Star Realty & Investment Brokerage Phone: 661-313-0977 License #01448463 Listed on: 02/18/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Lissette Cee Carretero

RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS License #01964383

RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Planned Development

Interior Spaces

  • 2,901 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • High Ceiling
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Family Room with Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Adolfo Glen 3 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 91
  • Tax Tract Number 502200
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1600322215

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Adolfo Glen 3 (5022)
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1600322215
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2901.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 396.41
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom, Main Floor Bedroom, Primary Bathroom

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

• Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1400

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6098.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 91
  • Tax Tract Number: 502200

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2026
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
List Price
$1,149,990
Sold Price
$1,200,000
Premium/Discount to List
$50,010
4.35%
Views
33

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-32.32%
Original Mortgage
$960,000
Outstanding Balance
$959,061
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,028

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2002
Sold by
Park Han J
Bought by
Park Min S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$282,800
Interest Rate
6.94%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Pardee Construction Company
Bought by
Park Han J and Park Min S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$262,500
Interest Rate
7.77%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $1,200,000 Cal Best Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Landsafe Title
Corporate Deed $372,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $960,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $282,800 No Value Available
Previous Owner $262,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Sold $1,200,000 +4.3% $414 / Sq Ft
02/22/2026 02/22/26 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2026 02/18/26 For Sale $1,149,990 -- $396 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,489 $571,645 $228,655 $342,990
2024 $6,489 $560,437 $224,172 $336,265
2023 $6,265 $549,449 $219,777 $329,672
2022 $6,246 $538,676 $215,468 $323,208
2021 $6,106 $528,114 $211,243 $316,871
2020 $6,085 $522,701 $209,078 $313,623
2019 $6,059 $512,453 $204,979 $307,474
2018 $5,953 $502,406 $200,960 $301,446
2017 $5,619 $492,556 $197,020 $295,536
2016 $5,492 $482,899 $193,157 $289,742
2015 $5,437 $475,647 $190,256 $285,391
2014 $5,398 $466,331 $186,530 $279,801

MLS Number: SR26036411

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 160-0-322-215

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.