4720 Ivar Ave Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $806,000 - $894,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,179
Sq Ft
$709/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4720 Ivar Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $836,222, approximately $709 per square foot. 4720 Ivar Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Emma W. Shuey Elementary School, Muscatel Middle School, and Rosemead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2018
Sold by
Martinez Beatriz
Bought by
Martinez Beatriz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Valencia Jose
Bought by
Martinez Beatriz
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,327
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$704,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Martinez Oscar W
Bought by
Martinez Beatriz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Valencia Jose
Bought by
Martinez Beatriz and Valencia Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1997
Sold by
Acuna Maria
Bought by
Valencia Jose and Valencia Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Interest Rate
7.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1996
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Acuna Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,638
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
Sold by
Leung Howk Man
Bought by
Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1996
Sold by
Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1994
Sold by
Leung Howk Man
Bought by
Cao Manqian
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Beatriz | -- | Accommodation | |
| Martinez Beatriz | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Martinez Beatriz | -- | Security Union Title Insuran | |
| Martinez Beatriz | -- | Security Union Title Insuran | |
| Valencia Jose | $155,000 | -- | |
| Acuna Maria | $93,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc | $103,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Cao Manqian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Beatriz | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Beatriz | $182,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valencia Jose | $147,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Acuna Maria | $92,638 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,413 | $252,420 | $146,570 | $105,850 |
| 2024 | $3,413 | $247,472 | $143,697 | $103,775 |
| 2023 | $3,422 | $242,621 | $140,880 | $101,741 |
| 2022 | $3,309 | $237,865 | $138,118 | $99,747 |
| 2021 | $3,268 | $233,202 | $135,410 | $97,792 |
| 2019 | $3,216 | $226,288 | $131,395 | $94,893 |
| 2018 | $3,046 | $221,852 | $128,819 | $93,033 |
| 2016 | $2,896 | $213,239 | $123,818 | $89,421 |
| 2015 | $2,898 | $210,037 | $121,959 | $88,078 |
| 2014 | $2,840 | $205,923 | $119,570 | $86,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map