4722 Ivar Ave Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $820,000 - $842,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,082
Sq Ft
$767/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4722 Ivar Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $830,087, approximately $767 per square foot. 4722 Ivar Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Emma W. Shuey Elementary School, Muscatel Middle School, and Rosemead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Zhou Wang M and Zhou Wang Mei
Bought by
Zhou Wang M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,676
Outstanding Balance
$23,719
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$806,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Wong Bing Ming and Zhou Wang Mei
Bought by
Zhou Wang Mei
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Wong Bing Ming and Zhou Wang Mei
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,550
Interest Rate
7.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Sold by
Granados Rosie Deleon and Callen Regina
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhou Wang M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Zhou Wang Mei | -- | Commonwealth | |
| Zhou Wang Mei | -- | Commonwealth | |
| Wong Bing Ming | $125,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $147,317 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhou Wang M | $251,676 | |
| Closed | Zhou Wang Mei | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Wong Bing Ming | $112,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,697 | $192,249 | $138,314 | $53,935 |
| 2024 | $2,697 | $188,480 | $135,602 | $52,878 |
| 2023 | $2,700 | $184,786 | $132,944 | $51,842 |
| 2022 | $2,613 | $181,164 | $130,338 | $50,826 |
| 2021 | $2,578 | $177,613 | $127,783 | $49,830 |
| 2019 | $2,536 | $172,347 | $123,994 | $48,353 |
| 2018 | $2,335 | $168,968 | $121,563 | $47,405 |
| 2016 | $2,217 | $162,409 | $116,844 | $45,565 |
| 2015 | $2,215 | $159,970 | $115,089 | $44,881 |
| 2014 | $2,174 | $156,837 | $112,835 | $44,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map