NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $858,000 - $884,825

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,474 Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 9, 2020

Last sale price $620,000 $251 Per Sq Ft

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,968 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • RV Access or Parking
  • 0.31 Acre Lot
  • Sunrise Middle School Rated A
  • Solar Power System
  • Mountain View

About This Home

As of March 2020

This is a beautiful home with beautiful finishes. A dramatic staircase is the focal point of the gracious entry, and from there custom accents shine at every turn. Tasteful elements adorn every space from the impressive kitchen to the gorgeous master retreat including great looking lighting and fixtures, a floor to ceiling brick fireplace, pristine wood flooring, lovely tile, and high-end cabinetry. The large lot is totally dialed in with an outdoor kitchen with bar seating, a large trellised patio, an awesome pool with water features, a fabulous custom garden and plenty of lush yard. Home also has solar power (owned). Best of all, it sits in a phenomenal private cul de sac. This is a very special residence with exceptional design elements!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrew Mehlman

Compass License #SA528288000 Listed on: 01/23/2020

Compass

Last Buyer's Agent

Chris Ziebell

Realty ONE Group License #SA681308000

Realty ONE Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,262

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 13,426 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Artificial Turf
  • Misting System
  • Sprinklers on Timer

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,474 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

• Built by Builder
  • Hunters Village Unit 2 Lot 164 176 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 172
  • Assessor Parcel Number 215-69-257

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,262

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Tatum and Thunderbird
  • Legal Info Range: 4E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2016
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2016
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2017
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2014
  • Updated Pool: Full
  • Items Updated Pool Yr Updated: 2017
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Subdivision Name: HUNTERS VILLAGE UNIT 2 LOT 164-176
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 250.6
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Features:Water Purifier: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace Family Rm: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Stone, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Water Purifier
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace, Family Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Other, See Remarks, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 2474.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Non-laminate Counter: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Reverse Osmosis: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Community Features:See Remarks2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Playground, Misting System, Storage, Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Private
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Painted, Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile, Rolled/Hot Mop
  • Construction:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Built-in BBQ: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Childrens Play Area: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Misting System: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gate, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Attch_squote_d Gar Cabinets: Yes
  • Parking Features:RV Gate: Yes
  • Parking Features:Other7: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Direct Access: Yes
  • Parking Features:RV AccessParking: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Indian Bend Elementary School
  • High School: Paradise Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sunrise Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13426.0
  • Parcel #: 215-69-257

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Builder

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3262.0
  • Tax Book Number: 215.00
  • Tax Lot: 172
  • Tax Map Number: 69.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 23, 2020
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
List Price
$649,000
Sold Price
$620,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-4.47%
Current Estimated Value
$875,456

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$255,456
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.75%
Original Mortgage
$496,000
Outstanding Balance
$432,551
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$442,905

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2013

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2013

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2013

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2012

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2006

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2004

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 1999

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1998

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$162,500
Interest Rate
7.06%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mckeever Joshua $620,000 Landmark Ttl Assurance Agcy
-- -- None Available
-- -- Accommodation
-- -- None Available
-- -- None Available
-- -- None Available
-- -- --
-- $216,900 Fidelity Title
-- -- Fidelity Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mckeever Joshua $496,000
Previous Owner -- $60,000
Previous Owner -- $162,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/09/2020 03/09/20 Sold $620,000 -4.5% $251 / Sq Ft
01/28/2020 01/28/20 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2020 01/23/20 For Sale $649,000 -- $262 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,539 $40,501 -- --
2024 $3,347 $38,572 -- --
2023 $3,347 $55,810 $11,160 $44,650
2022 $3,308 $42,760 $8,550 $34,210
2021 $3,362 $38,710 $7,740 $30,970
2020 $3,248 $36,570 $7,310 $29,260
2019 $3,262 $35,160 $7,030 $28,130
2018 $3,143 $33,210 $6,640 $26,570
2017 $3,002 $31,600 $6,320 $25,280
2016 $2,954 $30,450 $6,090 $24,360
2015 $2,741 $29,700 $5,940 $23,760
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6027837

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 215-69-257

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.