4722 E Robert e Lee St Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,996 - $657,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4722 E Robert e Lee St, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $611,499, approximately $321 per square foot. 4722 E Robert e Lee St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Whispering Wind Academy, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1995
Sold by
Provenzano Mary Lou
Bought by
Provenzano Mary Lou
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1995
Sold by
Campbell Ann L
Bought by
Provenzano Mary Lou
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
8.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1994
Sold by
Campbell Ann L
Bought by
Campbell Ann L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Provenzano Mary Lou | -- | United Title Agency | |
| Provenzano Mary Lou | $150,000 | United Title Agency | |
| Campbell Ann L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Provenzano Mary Lou | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,904 | $33,540 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,765 | $31,943 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,765 | $45,670 | $9,130 | $36,540 |
| 2022 | $2,739 | $35,110 | $7,020 | $28,090 |
| 2021 | $2,785 | $32,460 | $6,490 | $25,970 |
| 2020 | $2,689 | $30,750 | $6,150 | $24,600 |
| 2019 | $2,701 | $28,520 | $5,700 | $22,820 |
| 2018 | $2,603 | $26,880 | $5,370 | $21,510 |
| 2017 | $2,486 | $25,850 | $5,170 | $20,680 |
| 2016 | $2,447 | $25,230 | $5,040 | $20,190 |
| 2015 | $2,270 | $24,530 | $4,900 | $19,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map