4727 E Villa Maria Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,185 - $726,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,133
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4727 E Villa Maria Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $686,296, approximately $321 per square foot. 4727 E Villa Maria Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Whispering Wind Academy, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Crothers J Matthew J and Crothers Nicole Susanne
Bought by
Crothers J Matthew J and Crothers Nicole Susanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Fadler Theodore P and Fadler Susan M
Bought by
Crothers J Matthew and Crothers Nicole Susanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,004
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$504,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Fadler Theodore P and Fadler Susan M
Bought by
Fadler Theodore P and Fadler Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Fadler Theodore P and Fadler Susan M
Bought by
Fadler Theodore P and Fadler Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crothers J Matthew J | -- | None Available | |
| Crothers J Matthew | $271,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Fadler Theodore P | -- | American Title Ins Agency | |
| Fadler Theodore P | -- | American Title Ins Agency | |
| Fadler Theodore P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crothers J Matthew | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fadler Theodore P | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,162 | $36,516 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,011 | $34,777 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,011 | $50,120 | $10,020 | $40,100 |
| 2022 | $2,983 | $38,320 | $7,660 | $30,660 |
| 2021 | $3,032 | $35,310 | $7,060 | $28,250 |
| 2020 | $2,928 | $33,250 | $6,650 | $26,600 |
| 2019 | $2,941 | $30,950 | $6,190 | $24,760 |
| 2018 | $2,834 | $29,110 | $5,820 | $23,290 |
| 2017 | $2,707 | $28,050 | $5,610 | $22,440 |
| 2016 | $2,664 | $27,350 | $5,470 | $21,880 |
| 2015 | $2,471 | $26,610 | $5,320 | $21,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map