4723 N 23rd Dr Phoenix, AZ 85015
Alhambra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,020 - $371,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4723 N 23rd Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85015 and is currently estimated at $322,005, approximately $248 per square foot. 4723 N 23rd Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Westwood Primary School, Choice Learning Academy, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Richardson Larry J and Richardson Yvonne C
Bought by
Burns Wilson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,460
Outstanding Balance
$6,851
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$315,155
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Wilson | $49,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burns Wilson | $49,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,243 | $8,725 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,128 | $8,309 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,128 | $26,550 | $5,310 | $21,240 |
| 2022 | $1,111 | $17,020 | $3,400 | $13,620 |
| 2021 | $1,132 | $12,930 | $2,580 | $10,350 |
| 2020 | $1,085 | $12,830 | $2,560 | $10,270 |
| 2019 | $1,072 | $10,870 | $2,170 | $8,700 |
| 2018 | $982 | $9,500 | $1,900 | $7,600 |
| 2017 | $970 | $7,770 | $1,550 | $6,220 |
| 2016 | $470 | $5,970 | $1,190 | $4,780 |
| 2015 | $446 | $4,860 | $970 | $3,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map