NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $264,354 - $315,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
808 Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 6, 2019

Last sale price $192,000 $238 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,593 / mo

31 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2019

Clean, cozy and bright! This 2 bed 1 bath home features a lovely open floor plan with upgraded windows, modern kitchen and brand-new countertops. Both bedrooms are spacious giving you plenty of room for comfort. This backyard is the perfect spot for outdoor living it offers easy maintenance landscaping, a covered patio, and RV Gate. This home won't last long schedule your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ben Arredondo

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA556873000 Listed on: 09/06/2019

My Home Group Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Alma Chavez

WeDo Real Estate and Beyond License #BR538904000

Last Buyer's Agent

Brett Borinstein

Gentry Real Estate License #SA680696000

Gentry Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $438

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 7,227 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 808 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Tile Flooring
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Built-In Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 154-03-001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$438

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

7,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 23rd Ave & Camelback Rd
  • Legal Info Range: 2E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2019
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2019
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Co List Office Mls Id: myhg24
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-685-2760
  • Subdivision Name: NICELY PLACE
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 237.62

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 808.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Westwood Primary School
  • High School: Metro Tech High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: R E Simpson School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7227.0
  • Parcel #: 154-03-001

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 438.0
  • Tax Book Number: 154.00
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Map Number: 3.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2025
Sold by
Cedillos Ralph R
Bought by
Cedillos Ralph R
Current Estimated Value
$291,589

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,033
Outstanding Balance
$310,646
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$19,057

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Martinez Gabriel
Bought by
Cedillos Ralph R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$306,450
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Anaya Alejandra
Bought by
Martinez Gabriel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 6, 2019
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
List Price
$205,000
Sold Price
$192,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-6.34%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.63%
Original Mortgage
$188,522
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
Blue Water Capital Llc
Bought by
Exit Home Solutions Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,200
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
William Ronald J
Bought by
Blue Water Capital Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,200
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
Williams David
Bought by
Williams Ronald J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cedillos Ralph R -- Stewart Title Guaranty Company
Cedillos Ralph R $300,000 Exclusive Title Company
Martinez Gabriel $210,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Anaya Alejandra $192,000 Empire West Title Agency Llc
Exit Home Solutions Llc $128,000 Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc
Blue Water Capital Llc $90,000 Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc
Williams Ronald J -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cedillos Ralph R $313,033
Previous Owner Cedillos Ralph R $306,450
Previous Owner Martinez Gabriel $210,000
Previous Owner Anaya Alejandra $188,522
Previous Owner Exit Home Solutions Llc $113,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/06/2019 11/06/19 Sold $192,000 -1.5% $238 / Sq Ft
10/04/2019 10/04/19 Price Changed $195,000 -2.0% $241 / Sq Ft
09/19/2019 09/19/19 Price Changed $199,000 -2.9% $246 / Sq Ft
09/06/2019 09/06/19 For Sale $205,000 -- $254 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $458 $3,217 -- --
2024 $416 $3,064 -- --
2023 $416 $22,200 $4,440 $17,760
2022 $410 $13,670 $2,730 $10,940
2021 $417 $10,270 $2,050 $8,220
2020 $400 $9,950 $1,990 $7,960
2019 $438 $8,300 $1,660 $6,640
2018 $362 $7,010 $1,400 $5,610
2017 $358 $5,420 $1,080 $4,340
2016 $342 $4,650 $930 $3,720
2015 $325 $3,770 $750 $3,020
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5975249

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 154-03-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.