4723 SE Salquist Rd Gresham, OR 97080
Kelly Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4723 SE Salquist Rd, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $426,527, approximately $285 per square foot. 4723 SE Salquist Rd is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Kelly Creek Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Wolcott Sommer
Bought by
Wilson Debra J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,200
Outstanding Balance
$69,767
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$356,760
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2001
Sold by
Jones Major Lee
Bought by
Wolcott Sommer
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
Salquist Llc
Bought by
Jones Major Lee and Jones Joann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,500
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Debra J | $179,000 | Transnation Title Agency Or | |