4742 SE Salquist Rd Gresham, OR 97080
Kelly Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $528,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,281
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4742 SE Salquist Rd, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $501,903, approximately $220 per square foot. 4742 SE Salquist Rd is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Kelly Creek Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Alpenglow Construction Co
Bought by
Gibson Ian J and Gibson Shelly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,950
Outstanding Balance
$79,190
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$422,713
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Georgetown Realty Inc
Bought by
Alpenglow Construction Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,950
Outstanding Balance
$79,190
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$422,713
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Ian J | $213,705 | Stewart | |