4736 Ashley Dr Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $250,204
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4736 Ashley Dr, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $241,801, approximately $163 per square foot. 4736 Ashley Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,988 | $78,020 | $20,390 | $57,630 |
| 2024 | $1,949 | $55,270 | $13,650 | $41,620 |
| 2023 | $1,949 | $55,270 | $13,650 | $41,620 |
| 2022 | $1,975 | $55,270 | $13,650 | $41,620 |
| 2021 | $1,818 | $45,050 | $10,830 | $34,220 |
| 2020 | $1,819 | $45,050 | $10,830 | $34,220 |
| 2019 | $1,854 | $45,050 | $10,830 | $34,220 |
| 2018 | $1,848 | $43,470 | $9,710 | $33,760 |
| 2017 | $1,583 | $43,435 | $9,709 | $33,726 |
| 2016 | $1,572 | $43,435 | $9,709 | $33,726 |
| 2015 | $777 | $41,097 | $9,338 | $31,759 |
| 2014 | $1,553 | $41,097 | $9,338 | $31,759 |
| 2013 | $758 | $41,097 | $9,338 | $31,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map