4724 Lehigh Dr Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $193,657 - $215,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4724 Lehigh Dr, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $205,664, approximately $182 per square foot. 4724 Lehigh Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
Lyons Kelly
Bought by
Lyons Kelly Walsh and Kelly Walsh Lyons Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyons Kelly Walsh | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,502 | $59,490 | $15,170 | $44,320 |
| 2024 | -- | $44,160 | $10,150 | $34,010 |
| 2023 | $1,480 | $44,160 | $10,150 | $34,010 |
| 2022 | $86 | $44,160 | $10,150 | $34,010 |
| 2021 | $1,549 | $39,640 | $8,060 | $31,580 |
| 2020 | $1,550 | $39,640 | $8,060 | $31,580 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $39,640 | $8,060 | $31,580 |
| 2018 | $1,201 | $31,320 | $7,220 | $24,100 |
| 2017 | $1,029 | $32,767 | $7,224 | $25,543 |
| 2016 | $507 | $32,767 | $7,224 | $25,543 |
| 2015 | $601 | $31,067 | $6,948 | $24,119 |
| 2014 | $410 | $31,067 | $6,948 | $24,119 |
| 2013 | $704 | $31,067 | $6,948 | $24,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map