4714 Lehigh Dr Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4714 Lehigh Dr, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $209,580, approximately $194 per square foot. 4714 Lehigh Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Rice Cynthia D
Bought by
Ledingham Brian E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,673
Outstanding Balance
$67,588
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2013
Sold by
Warman William C and Warman Joan
Bought by
Warman Joan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1992
Sold by
Warman William C and Warman Joan
Bought by
Warman William C & Joan Trustees
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ledingham Brian E | $86,900 | Ohio Real Estate Title | |
| Warman Joan | -- | None Available | |
| Warman William C & Joan Trustees | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ledingham Brian E | $88,673 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,078 | $61,460 | $14,230 | $47,230 |
| 2024 | $2,010 | $47,530 | $9,520 | $38,010 |
| 2023 | $2,010 | $47,530 | $9,520 | $38,010 |
| 2022 | $2,017 | $47,530 | $9,520 | $38,010 |
| 2021 | $2,029 | $40,490 | $7,560 | $32,930 |
| 2020 | $2,031 | $40,490 | $7,560 | $32,930 |
| 2019 | $2,069 | $40,490 | $7,560 | $32,930 |
| 2018 | $1,699 | $31,930 | $6,780 | $25,150 |
| 2017 | $1,456 | $33,667 | $6,776 | $26,891 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $33,667 | $6,776 | $26,891 |
| 2015 | $1,435 | $31,892 | $6,517 | $25,375 |
| 2014 | $1,074 | $31,892 | $6,517 | $25,375 |
| 2013 | $500 | $31,892 | $6,517 | $25,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map