4748 Lehigh Dr Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4748 Lehigh Dr, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $212,848, approximately $181 per square foot. 4748 Lehigh Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
Sold by
Wallace Franklin D
Bought by
Wallace Lori
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
Sold by
Wallace Franklin D and Wallace Dorothy F
Bought by
Wallace Franklin D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2002
Sold by
Wallace Franklin D and Wallace Dorothy
Bought by
Wallace Franklin D and Wallace Dorothy F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Lori | -- | None Available | |
| Wallace Franklin D | -- | None Available | |
| Wallace Franklin D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,979 | $59,410 | $13,760 | $45,650 |
| 2024 | $1,915 | $44,290 | $9,210 | $35,080 |
| 2023 | $1,915 | $44,290 | $9,210 | $35,080 |
| 2022 | $1,922 | $44,290 | $9,210 | $35,080 |
| 2021 | $1,922 | $37,520 | $7,310 | $30,210 |
| 2020 | $1,924 | $37,520 | $7,310 | $30,210 |
| 2019 | $1,960 | $37,520 | $7,310 | $30,210 |
| 2018 | $1,866 | $34,260 | $6,550 | $27,710 |
| 2017 | $1,165 | $32,774 | $6,552 | $26,222 |
| 2016 | $1,157 | $32,774 | $6,552 | $26,222 |
| 2015 | $491 | $31,035 | $6,300 | $24,735 |
| 2014 | $981 | $31,035 | $6,300 | $24,735 |
| 2013 | $479 | $31,035 | $6,300 | $24,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map