4736 Topper Ave Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $89,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,198
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4736 Topper Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $78,779, approximately $65 per square foot. 4736 Topper Ave is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Landry Nedia K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Csehi Heather
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Sold by
L A C H B
Bought by
Csehi Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Bozman Kenneth E
Bought by
L A C H B Trst
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landry Nedia K | -- | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $40,000 | -- | |
| Csehi Heather | $66,500 | -- | |
| L A C H B Trst | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Csehi Heather | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,558 | $18,140 | $3,680 | $14,460 |
| 2023 | $941 | $18,140 | $3,680 | $14,460 |
| 2022 | $781 | $13,170 | $2,840 | $10,330 |
| 2021 | $2,420 | $13,170 | $2,840 | $10,330 |
| 2020 | $799 | $13,170 | $2,840 | $10,330 |
| 2019 | $998 | $15,820 | $3,150 | $12,670 |
| 2018 | $906 | $15,820 | $3,150 | $12,670 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $15,820 | $3,150 | $12,670 |
| 2016 | $852 | $14,250 | $2,840 | $11,410 |
| 2015 | $4,765 | $14,250 | $2,840 | $11,410 |
| 2014 | $3,070 | $14,250 | $2,840 | $11,410 |
| 2013 | $3,234 | $19,180 | $2,870 | $16,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map