4736 Victoria Ave Riverside, CA 92507
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,855 - $699,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4736 Victoria Ave, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $601,714, approximately $365 per square foot. 4736 Victoria Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1996
Sold by
Ellison Marsella M
Bought by
Ellison Marsella M and Barnes Dorothy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellison Marsella M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $525 | $42,712 | $5,892 | $36,820 |
| 2023 | $525 | $41,056 | $5,664 | $35,392 |
| 2022 | $514 | $40,252 | $5,553 | $34,699 |
| 2021 | $525 | $39,464 | $5,445 | $34,019 |
| 2020 | $521 | $39,061 | $5,390 | $33,671 |
| 2019 | $513 | $38,296 | $5,285 | $33,011 |
| 2018 | $504 | $37,546 | $5,183 | $32,363 |
| 2017 | $496 | $36,811 | $5,082 | $31,729 |
| 2016 | $469 | $36,090 | $4,983 | $31,107 |
| 2015 | $462 | $35,550 | $4,909 | $30,641 |
| 2014 | $457 | $34,856 | $4,814 | $30,042 |
Source: Public Records
Map