474 E 39th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $680,000 - $802,990
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 474 E 39th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $728,748, approximately $316 per square foot. 474 E 39th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2019
Sold by
Our 12Th & High Apartments Llc
Bought by
Flores Joseph A and Flores Megan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,548
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$711,200
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Joseph A | $20,000 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Joseph A | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |