474 Solano Ave El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $489,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 474 Solano Ave, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $453,973, approximately $245 per square foot. 474 Solano Ave is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Sunflower Elementary School, Wilson Jr. High, and Southwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2023
Sold by
Silva Islas Raul and Martinez Lupita
Bought by
Islas Family Revocable Trust and Islas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Collins Park Subdivision
Bought by
Islas Raul Silva and Islas Lupita Martinez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,250
Interest Rate
7.26%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Islas Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Islas Raul Silva | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Islas Raul Silva | $134,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Islas Raul Silva | $127,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,805 | $260,286 | $38,307 | $221,979 |
| 2023 | $2,805 | $250,180 | $36,820 | $213,360 |
| 2022 | $2,674 | $245,276 | $36,099 | $209,177 |
| 2021 | $2,604 | $240,468 | $35,392 | $205,076 |
| 2020 | $2,653 | $238,004 | $35,030 | $202,974 |
| 2019 | $2,571 | $233,339 | $34,344 | $198,995 |
| 2018 | $2,555 | $228,765 | $33,671 | $195,094 |
| 2017 | $2,527 | $224,280 | $33,011 | $191,269 |
| 2016 | $2,474 | $219,883 | $32,364 | $187,519 |
| 2015 | $2,437 | $216,581 | $31,878 | $184,703 |
| 2014 | $1,851 | $166,140 | $50,000 | $116,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map