4740 S Perth St Centennial, CO 80015
Copperleaf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,000 - $712,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,403
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4740 S Perth St, Centennial, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $656,655, approximately $273 per square foot. 4740 S Perth St is a home with nearby schools including Aspen Crossing Elementary School, Sky Vista Middle School, and Eaglecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Cuellar Roberto Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,831
Outstanding Balance
$324,684
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$331,971
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuellar Roberto Jesus | $409,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cuellar Roberto Jesus | $409,831 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |