4740 Wilmer St Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $553,076
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4740 Wilmer St, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $539,519, approximately $312 per square foot. 4740 Wilmer St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Thomas Kelly Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Sold by
Figeroid Mary E
Bought by
Figeroid Mary Elisabeth and The Mary Elisabeth Figeroid Re
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figeroid Mary Elisabeth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,246 | $111,342 | $23,593 | $87,749 |
| 2024 | $1,246 | $109,160 | $23,131 | $86,029 |
| 2023 | $1,225 | $107,021 | $22,678 | $84,343 |
| 2022 | $1,199 | $104,924 | $22,234 | $82,690 |
| 2021 | $1,177 | $102,868 | $21,799 | $81,069 |
| 2020 | $1,155 | $101,814 | $21,576 | $80,238 |
| 2019 | $3,562 | $99,818 | $21,153 | $78,665 |
| 2018 | $3,548 | $97,862 | $20,739 | $77,123 |
| 2017 | $3,536 | $95,944 | $20,333 | $75,611 |
| 2016 | $3,462 | $94,064 | $19,935 | $74,129 |
| 2015 | $1,056 | $92,652 | $19,636 | $73,016 |
| 2014 | $1,033 | $90,849 | $19,259 | $71,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map