4748 Mckinley Dr Boulder, CO 80303
Southeast Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,000,000 - $1,265,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4748 Mckinley Dr, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $1,128,053, approximately $465 per square foot. 4748 Mckinley Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2007
Sold by
Desposito Pasquale G and Desposito Diana M
Bought by
Gerace Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,394
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$905,659
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1994
Sold by
Wolff Dorothy E
Bought by
Desposito Pasquale G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
8.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1981
Bought by
Gerace Daniel and Gerace Brook
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1971
Bought by
Gerace Daniel and Gerace Brook
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerace Daniel | $485,000 | North Amer Title Co Of Co | |
| Desposito Pasquale G | $245,000 | -- | |
| Gerace Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Gerace Daniel | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gerace Daniel | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Desposito Pasquale G | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,338 | $75,182 | $56,563 | $18,619 |
| 2024 | $7,338 | $75,182 | $56,563 | $18,619 |
| 2023 | $7,211 | $83,495 | $68,012 | $19,169 |
| 2022 | $6,084 | $65,511 | $49,971 | $15,540 |
| 2021 | $5,801 | $67,396 | $51,409 | $15,987 |
| 2020 | $5,323 | $61,154 | $43,973 | $17,181 |
| 2019 | $5,242 | $61,154 | $43,973 | $17,181 |
| 2018 | $5,177 | $59,717 | $42,480 | $17,237 |
| 2017 | $5,015 | $66,020 | $46,964 | $19,056 |
| 2016 | $4,623 | $53,403 | $31,362 | $22,041 |
| 2015 | $4,378 | $44,425 | $11,701 | $32,724 |
| 2014 | $3,735 | $44,425 | $11,701 | $32,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map