475 Anita Dr Millbrae, CA 94030
Green Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,139,000 - $2,290,388
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$1,275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 Anita Dr, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,218,097, approximately $1,274 per square foot. 475 Anita Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Green Hills Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,141 | $610,046 | $305,023 | $305,023 |
| 2023 | $8,141 | $586,360 | $293,180 | $293,180 |
| 2022 | $6,633 | $574,864 | $287,432 | $287,432 |
| 2021 | $6,559 | $563,594 | $281,797 | $281,797 |
| 2020 | $6,454 | $557,816 | $278,908 | $278,908 |
| 2019 | $6,303 | $546,880 | $273,440 | $273,440 |
| 2018 | $6,181 | $536,158 | $268,079 | $268,079 |
| 2017 | $5,995 | $525,646 | $262,823 | $262,823 |
| 2016 | $5,912 | $515,340 | $257,670 | $257,670 |
| 2015 | $5,871 | $507,600 | $253,800 | $253,800 |
| 2014 | $5,738 | $497,658 | $248,829 | $248,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map