475 Cherry Ave Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $522,261 - $733,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 Cherry Ave, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $611,815, approximately $609 per square foot. 475 Cherry Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including El Verano Elementary School, Altimira Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
Gibbs Joanne R
Bought by
Gibbs Joanne Rosalie and Joanne Rosalie Gibbs Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Gibbs Joanne R
Bought by
Gibbs Joanne Rosalie and Joanne Rosalie Gibbs Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbs Joanne Rosalie | -- | None Available | |
| Gibbs Joanne Rosalie | -- | General Public |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,087 | $32,056 | $14,812 | $17,244 |
| 2024 | $1,909 | $31,428 | $14,522 | $16,906 |
| 2023 | $1,909 | $30,813 | $14,238 | $16,575 |
| 2022 | $1,792 | $30,209 | $13,959 | $16,250 |
| 2021 | $1,701 | $29,618 | $13,686 | $15,932 |
| 2020 | $1,787 | $29,315 | $13,546 | $15,769 |
| 2019 | $1,635 | $28,741 | $13,281 | $15,460 |
| 2018 | $1,592 | $28,178 | $13,021 | $15,157 |
| 2017 | $1,838 | $27,626 | $12,766 | $14,860 |
| 2016 | $1,357 | $27,085 | $12,516 | $14,569 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,679 | $12,328 | $14,351 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,157 | $12,087 | $14,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map