4750 Mason St Pleasanton, CA 94588
Stoneridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,284,000 - $1,467,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$772/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4750 Mason St, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and is currently estimated at $1,401,206, approximately $771 per square foot. 4750 Mason St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Donlon Elementary School, Thomas S. Hart Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2018
Sold by
Branscomb Kenyan L and Branscomb Andrea M
Bought by
Branscomb Kenyan L and Branscomb Andrea M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
Sold by
Branscomb Kenyan L and Branscomb Andrea M
Bought by
Branscomb Kenyan L and Branscomb Andrea M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Lee Corliss S and Corliss S Lee 2002 Trust
Bought by
Branscomb Kenyan L and Branscomb Andrea M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$584,000
Outstanding Balance
$295,872
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,105,334
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branscomb Kenyan L | -- | Servicelink | |
| Branscomb Kenyan L | -- | Servicelink | |
| Branscomb Kenyan L | -- | None Available | |
| Branscomb Kenyan L | $730,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lee Corliss S | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lee Andrew Wing Chuen | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Branscomb Kenyan L | $584,000 | |
| Closed | Branscomb Kenyan L | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,676 | $1,010,458 | $305,237 | $712,221 |
| 2024 | $11,676 | $990,515 | $299,254 | $698,261 |
| 2023 | $11,541 | $977,958 | $293,387 | $684,571 |
| 2022 | $10,933 | $951,788 | $287,636 | $671,152 |
| 2021 | $10,651 | $932,991 | $281,997 | $657,994 |
| 2020 | $10,515 | $930,355 | $279,106 | $651,249 |
| 2019 | $10,642 | $912,120 | $273,636 | $638,484 |
| 2018 | $10,426 | $894,241 | $268,272 | $625,969 |
| 2017 | $10,158 | $876,714 | $263,014 | $613,700 |
| 2016 | $9,378 | $859,530 | $257,859 | $601,671 |
| 2015 | $8,119 | $747,000 | $224,100 | $522,900 |
| 2014 | $7,954 | $705,000 | $211,500 | $493,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map