4862 Mason St Pleasanton, CA 94588
Stoneridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,291,000 - $1,453,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$751/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4862 Mason St, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and is currently estimated at $1,364,102, approximately $751 per square foot. 4862 Mason St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Donlon Elementary School, Thomas S. Hart Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
Sold by
Gillen Michael L and Gillen Patricia A
Bought by
Gillen Michael L and Gillen Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillen Michael L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,424 | $116,011 | $31,577 | $91,434 |
| 2024 | $1,424 | $113,599 | $30,958 | $89,641 |
| 2023 | $1,405 | $118,235 | $30,351 | $87,884 |
| 2022 | $1,332 | $108,917 | $29,756 | $86,161 |
| 2021 | $1,296 | $106,644 | $29,173 | $84,471 |
| 2020 | $1,279 | $112,479 | $28,874 | $83,605 |
| 2019 | $1,292 | $110,274 | $28,308 | $81,966 |
| 2018 | $1,264 | $108,112 | $27,753 | $80,359 |
| 2017 | $1,232 | $105,991 | $27,208 | $78,783 |
| 2016 | $1,131 | $103,914 | $26,675 | $77,239 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $102,353 | $26,274 | $76,079 |
| 2014 | $1,126 | $100,349 | $25,760 | $74,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map