NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4750 Ridgewood Rd Willits, CA 95490

Estimated Value: $380,000 - $455,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,188 Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4750 Ridgewood Rd, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $421,012, approximately $354 per square foot. 4750 Ridgewood Rd is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Thomas F Rosas Trust
Bought by
Brinkerhoff Ronald D and Brinkerhoff Carol A
Current Estimated Value
$421,012

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,570
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,442

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2019
Sold by
Thomas F Rosas Trust
Bought by
Brinkerhoff Ronald D and Brinkerhoff Carol A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,570
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,442

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2015
Sold by
Rosas Joan Patricia
Bought by
Rosas Joan Patricia

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Rosas Thomas
Bought by
Rosas Thomas F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Sold by
Rosas Thomas G and Rosas Sylvia G
Bought by
Rosas Thomas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$69,347
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 1999
Sold by
Thomas Rosas and Thomas Joan
Bought by
Rosas Thomas and Lau Rosas Joan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$69,347
Interest Rate
7.47%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brinkerhoff Ronald D $320,000 Redwood Empire Title
Thomas F Rosas Trust -- Redwood Empire Title
Brinkerhoff Ronald D $320,000 Redwood Empire Title
Rosas Joan Patricia -- None Available
Rosas Thomas F -- --
Rosas Joan Patricia -- --
Rosas Thomas -- Redwood Empire Title Company
Rosas Thomas -- Redwood Empire Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brinkerhoff Ronald D $176,000
Closed Brinkerhoff Ronald D $176,000
Previous Owner Rosas Thomas $69,347
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,917 $349,962 $131,235 $218,727
2023 $3,917 $336,375 $126,140 $210,235
2022 $3,733 $329,780 $123,667 $206,113
2021 $3,706 $323,315 $121,243 $202,072
2020 $3,609 $320,000 $120,000 $200,000
2019 $1,358 $106,850 $45,129 $61,721
2018 $1,239 $104,754 $44,244 $60,510
2017 $1,214 $102,701 $43,377 $59,324
2016 $1,205 $100,688 $42,526 $58,162
2015 $1,186 $99,176 $41,888 $57,288
2014 $1,172 $97,233 $41,067 $56,166
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.