4751 Park Ave Riverside, CA 92507
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,000 - $614,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,473
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4751 Park Ave, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $557,217, approximately $378 per square foot. 4751 Park Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1995
Sold by
El Mongo Margaret J and El Mongo Ricardo R
Bought by
El Mongo Ricardo R and El Mongo Margaret J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
8.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| El Mongo Ricardo R | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | El Mongo Ricardo R | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,031 | $86,965 | $28,978 | $57,987 |
| 2023 | $999 | $83,589 | $27,853 | $55,736 |
| 2022 | $978 | $81,951 | $27,307 | $54,644 |
| 2021 | $981 | $80,345 | $26,772 | $53,573 |
| 2020 | $974 | $79,522 | $26,498 | $53,024 |
| 2019 | $956 | $77,964 | $25,979 | $51,985 |
| 2018 | $939 | $76,436 | $25,472 | $50,964 |
| 2017 | $923 | $74,938 | $24,973 | $49,965 |
| 2016 | $868 | $73,470 | $24,484 | $48,986 |
| 2015 | $855 | $72,368 | $24,117 | $48,251 |
| 2014 | $847 | $70,952 | $23,646 | $47,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map