4753 Rumpke Rd Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $249,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4753 Rumpke Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $212,779, approximately $195 per square foot. 4753 Rumpke Rd is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Willowville Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Puening Dorothy
Bought by
Crist Jimmie D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Puening Ralph S
Bought by
Puening Ralph S and Puening Dorothy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crist Jimmie D | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Puening Ralph S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,290 | $44,450 | $16,380 | $28,070 |
| 2024 | $2,294 | $44,450 | $16,380 | $28,070 |
| 2023 | $2,298 | $44,450 | $16,380 | $28,070 |
| 2022 | $1,979 | $33,220 | $12,250 | $20,970 |
| 2021 | $1,988 | $33,220 | $12,250 | $20,970 |
| 2020 | $1,989 | $33,220 | $12,250 | $20,970 |
| 2019 | $1,998 | $38,820 | $11,870 | $26,950 |
| 2018 | $2,018 | $38,820 | $11,870 | $26,950 |
| 2017 | $2,045 | $38,820 | $11,870 | $26,950 |
| 2016 | $1,972 | $34,340 | $10,500 | $23,840 |
| 2015 | $1,916 | $34,340 | $10,500 | $23,840 |
| 2014 | $1,916 | $34,340 | $10,500 | $23,840 |
| 2013 | $1,763 | $31,260 | $13,300 | $17,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map