4790 Jackson Ln Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $240,003 - $266,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,221
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4790 Jackson Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $252,501, approximately $206 per square foot. 4790 Jackson Ln is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Willowville Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2011
Sold by
Drake David C
Bought by
West Tina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,512
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$191,989
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Tina L | $112,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | West Tina L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,659 | $52,820 | $11,410 | $41,410 |
| 2024 | $2,664 | $52,820 | $11,410 | $41,410 |
| 2023 | $2,668 | $52,820 | $11,410 | $41,410 |
| 2022 | $2,641 | $45,330 | $9,100 | $36,230 |
| 2021 | $2,652 | $45,330 | $9,100 | $36,230 |
| 2020 | $2,655 | $45,330 | $9,100 | $36,230 |
| 2019 | $1,987 | $39,660 | $11,060 | $28,600 |
| 2018 | $2,007 | $39,660 | $11,060 | $28,600 |
| 2017 | $1,963 | $39,660 | $11,060 | $28,600 |
| 2016 | $1,963 | $35,110 | $9,800 | $25,310 |
| 2015 | $1,904 | $35,110 | $9,800 | $25,310 |
| 2014 | $1,904 | $35,110 | $9,800 | $25,310 |
| 2013 | $2,050 | $37,380 | $9,100 | $28,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map