4780 Rumpke Rd Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $242,679 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,198
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4780 Rumpke Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $269,170, approximately $224 per square foot. 4780 Rumpke Rd is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Willowville Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Withers Steven C and Withers Kimberly S
Bought by
Branam Lauri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,232
Outstanding Balance
$86,558
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Wright Elizabeth A and Wright Edwin
Bought by
Withers Steven C and Withers Kimberly S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,725
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branam Lauri | $133,000 | Attorney | |
| Withers Steven C | $125,000 | Title Resolutions Llc | |
| Wright Elizabeth A | -- | Title Resolutions |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Branam Lauri | $131,232 | |
| Previous Owner | Withers Steven C | $116,725 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,637 | $52,400 | $11,870 | $40,530 |
| 2024 | $2,642 | $52,400 | $11,870 | $40,530 |
| 2023 | $2,646 | $52,400 | $11,870 | $40,530 |
| 2022 | $2,281 | $39,140 | $8,860 | $30,280 |
| 2021 | $2,290 | $39,140 | $8,860 | $30,280 |
| 2020 | $2,292 | $39,140 | $8,860 | $30,280 |
| 2019 | $1,941 | $38,750 | $8,580 | $30,170 |
| 2018 | $1,961 | $38,750 | $8,580 | $30,170 |
| 2017 | $1,918 | $38,750 | $8,580 | $30,170 |
| 2016 | $1,918 | $34,310 | $7,600 | $26,710 |
| 2015 | $1,861 | $34,310 | $7,600 | $26,710 |
| 2014 | $1,861 | $34,310 | $7,600 | $26,710 |
| 2013 | $2,089 | $38,090 | $9,630 | $28,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map