4773 Rumpke Rd Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $303,305 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4773 Rumpke Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $321,576, approximately $210 per square foot. 4773 Rumpke Rd is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Willowville Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
Sold by
Wing Robert L and Wing Judy L
Bought by
Weaver Stacey F and Wing Family Preservation Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
Baylor Robert T and Baylor Henrietta
Bought by
Wing Robert L and Wing Judy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1988
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Stacey F | -- | None Available | |
| Wing Robert L | $175,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $20,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wing Robert L | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,980 | $79,070 | $16,520 | $62,550 |
| 2024 | $3,988 | $79,070 | $16,520 | $62,550 |
| 2023 | $3,994 | $79,070 | $16,520 | $62,550 |
| 2022 | $3,469 | $59,540 | $12,360 | $47,180 |
| 2021 | $3,484 | $59,540 | $12,360 | $47,180 |
| 2020 | $3,487 | $59,540 | $12,360 | $47,180 |
| 2019 | $2,858 | $57,060 | $11,940 | $45,120 |
| 2018 | $2,888 | $57,060 | $11,940 | $45,120 |
| 2017 | $2,824 | $57,060 | $11,940 | $45,120 |
| 2016 | $2,824 | $50,510 | $10,570 | $39,940 |
| 2015 | $2,740 | $50,510 | $10,570 | $39,940 |
| 2014 | $2,740 | $50,510 | $10,570 | $39,940 |
| 2013 | $2,671 | $48,720 | $13,370 | $35,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map