4756 Crestview Dr Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $560,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4756 Crestview Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $525,662, approximately $304 per square foot. 4756 Crestview Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Thomas Kelly Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2023
Sold by
Klipsch Joan D and Klipsch Anthony S
Bought by
Klipsch Family Trust and Klipsch
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2000
Sold by
Parker Nancy E
Bought by
Klipsch Anthony S and Klipsch Joan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Interest Rate
8.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klipsch Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Klipsch Anthony S | $178,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Klipsch Anthony S | $142,400 | |
| Closed | Klipsch Anthony S | $35,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,164 | $273,560 | $76,838 | $196,722 |
| 2024 | $3,164 | $268,197 | $75,332 | $192,865 |
| 2023 | $3,112 | $262,939 | $73,855 | $189,084 |
| 2022 | $3,049 | $257,784 | $72,407 | $185,377 |
| 2021 | $2,996 | $252,731 | $70,988 | $181,743 |
| 2020 | $2,940 | $250,141 | $70,261 | $179,880 |
| 2019 | $2,879 | $245,237 | $68,884 | $176,353 |
| 2018 | $2,844 | $240,430 | $67,534 | $172,896 |
| 2017 | $2,815 | $235,716 | $66,210 | $169,506 |
| 2016 | $2,628 | $231,095 | $64,912 | $166,183 |
| 2015 | $2,627 | $227,624 | $63,937 | $163,687 |
| 2014 | $2,571 | $223,166 | $62,685 | $160,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map