4760 Crestview Dr Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $547,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,437
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4760 Crestview Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $502,811, approximately $349 per square foot. 4760 Crestview Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Thomas Kelly Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
Sold by
Moloney Tim and Moloney Melinda
Bought by
Moloney Family Trust and Moloney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2000
Sold by
Fratzke Toni
Bought by
Moloney Tim and Moloney Melinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,650
Interest Rate
8.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moloney Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moloney Tim | $168,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moloney Tim | $80,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,922 | $253,128 | $75,330 | $177,798 |
| 2024 | $2,922 | $248,165 | $73,853 | $174,312 |
| 2023 | $2,874 | $243,300 | $72,405 | $170,895 |
| 2022 | $2,815 | $238,531 | $70,986 | $167,545 |
| 2021 | $2,767 | $233,855 | $69,595 | $164,260 |
| 2020 | $2,715 | $231,458 | $68,882 | $162,576 |
| 2019 | $2,658 | $226,921 | $67,532 | $159,389 |
| 2018 | $2,626 | $222,472 | $66,208 | $156,264 |
| 2017 | $2,599 | $218,110 | $64,910 | $153,200 |
| 2016 | $2,426 | $213,835 | $63,638 | $150,197 |
| 2015 | $2,429 | $210,624 | $62,683 | $147,941 |
| 2014 | $2,377 | $206,500 | $61,456 | $145,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map