476 Eagle Ct Jackson, MS 39212
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,695
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 476 Eagle Ct, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $187,858, approximately $110 per square foot. 476 Eagle Ct is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Gary Road Elementary School, Gary Road Intermediate School, and Byram Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2019
Sold by
Dennyss Llc
Bought by
Dixon Xavier
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,900
Outstanding Balance
$113,799
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$74,059
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2015
Sold by
Secretary Housing Urban Development
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2014
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Silverado Funding Llc
Bought by
Wallace Arrolyn T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,315
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
Second Mortgage Made To Cover Down Payment
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Plan B Aquisitions Llc
Bought by
Silverado Funding Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Xavier | -- | None Available | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme | -- | None Available | |
| Wallace Arrolyn T | -- | -- | |
| Silverado Funding Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dixon Xavier | $129,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallace Arrolyn T | $3,315 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallace Arrolyn T | $110,511 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,479 | $10,302 | $2,500 | $7,802 |
| 2024 | $1,479 | $10,104 | $2,500 | $7,604 |
| 2023 | $1,479 | $10,104 | $2,500 | $7,604 |
| 2022 | $1,752 | $10,104 | $2,500 | $7,604 |
| 2021 | $1,452 | $10,104 | $2,500 | $7,604 |
| 2020 | $2,584 | $14,996 | $3,750 | $11,246 |
| 2019 | $2,574 | $14,996 | $3,750 | $11,246 |
| 2018 | $2,574 | $14,996 | $3,750 | $11,246 |
| 2017 | $2,503 | $14,996 | $3,750 | $11,246 |
| 2016 | $2,503 | $14,996 | $3,750 | $11,246 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,384 | $14,775 | $3,750 | $11,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map