476 S Exeter Ave Indianapolis, IN 46241
West Indianapolis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,000 - $160,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 476 S Exeter Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241 and is currently estimated at $126,466, approximately $175 per square foot. 476 S Exeter Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Stout Field Elementary School, Lynhurst 7th & 8th Grade Center, and Ben Davis University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2019
Sold by
Wolf Matthew J and Patricia L Wolf Estate
Bought by
Wolf Jerry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Jerry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,847 | $82,700 | $7,100 | $75,600 |
| 2024 | $2,077 | $78,600 | $7,100 | $71,500 |
| 2023 | $2,077 | $78,600 | $7,100 | $71,500 |
| 2022 | $2,014 | $75,300 | $7,100 | $68,200 |
| 2021 | $1,752 | $58,900 | $7,100 | $51,800 |
| 2020 | $1,564 | $51,800 | $7,100 | $44,700 |
| 2019 | $1,491 | $48,400 | $7,100 | $41,300 |
| 2018 | $1,366 | $47,100 | $7,100 | $40,000 |
| 2017 | $1,470 | $51,200 | $7,100 | $44,100 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $51,200 | $7,100 | $44,100 |
| 2014 | $380 | $50,100 | $7,100 | $43,000 |
| 2013 | $386 | $48,900 | $7,100 | $41,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map