Seller's Agent in 2017
Rob Newkirk
Newkirk Realty
(317) 578-1141
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $117,000
Three bedroom one bath single family home with front deck and mature shade trees, both front and back. New stove, interior paint, carpet & kitchen vinyl in 2017. New gas furnace in 2016. New bath vanity/sink/floor/tub/all plumbing in 2010. Built-in bookshelf and spacious master, come take a look!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Newkirk Realty License #RB14029854 Listed on: 09/13/2017
Co-Listed By
Michelle Morgan
Newkirk Realty
Last Buyer's Agent
Mia Chatman
Austyn Avenue Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gateholder Llc | $60,000 | Royal Title Services | |
| Gateholder Llc | -- | Royal Title Services | |
| Delang Peter | $43,500 | -- | |
| P & C Lang Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| 471 Ind Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Keith | -- | Statewide Title Company Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $86,987 | None Available | |
| Cole Mark A | -- | None Available | |
| Bradenburg Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $51,314 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gateholder Llc | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Gateholder Llc | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cole Mark A | $69,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradenburg Michael | $39,486 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16/2017 11/16/17 | Sold | $43,500 | -12.9% | $46 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2017 11/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/16/2017 10/16/17 | Price Changed | $49,950 | -9.0% | $53 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2017 09/13/17 | For Sale | $54,900 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,781 | $80,100 | $6,700 | $73,400 |
| 2024 | $2,006 | $75,800 | $6,700 | $69,100 |
| 2023 | $2,006 | $75,800 | $6,700 | $69,100 |
| 2022 | $1,945 | $72,600 | $6,700 | $65,900 |
| 2021 | $1,755 | $59,000 | $6,700 | $52,300 |
| 2020 | $1,493 | $49,300 | $6,700 | $42,600 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $46,100 | $6,700 | $39,400 |
| 2018 | $1,311 | $45,000 | $6,700 | $38,300 |
| 2017 | $1,468 | $51,100 | $6,700 | $44,400 |
| 2016 | $1,470 | $51,100 | $6,700 | $44,400 |
| 2014 | $1,002 | $49,700 | $6,700 | $43,000 |
| 2013 | $978 | $48,500 | $6,700 | $41,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Rob Newkirk
Newkirk Realty
(317) 578-1141
21 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Michelle Morgan
Newkirk Realty
M
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Mia Chatman
Austyn Avenue Real Estate
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21512573
APN: 49-11-08-136-067.000-930
Ask me questions while you tour the home.