4769 Cochran St Simi Valley, CA 93063
East Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $895,000 - $955,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4769 Cochran St, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $934,124, approximately $486 per square foot. 4769 Cochran St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Santa Susana Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Ruffalo Claude A
Bought by
Bates Loree M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2002
Sold by
Yeager Robert J and Yeager Marina L
Bought by
Ruffalo Claude A and Bates Loree M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1997
Sold by
Yeager Robert J and Yeager Marina L
Bought by
Yeager Robert J and Yeager Marina L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1993
Sold by
Yeager Marina L
Bought by
Yeager Robert J and Yeager Marina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bates Loree M | -- | None Available | |
| Ruffalo Claude A | $439,000 | American Title Co | |
| Yeager Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Yeager Robert J | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ruffalo Claude A | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yeager Robert J | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,866 | $661,482 | $452,043 | $209,439 |
| 2024 | $7,866 | $648,512 | $443,179 | $205,333 |
| 2023 | $7,398 | $635,797 | $434,490 | $201,307 |
| 2022 | $7,382 | $623,331 | $425,971 | $197,360 |
| 2021 | $7,341 | $611,109 | $417,618 | $193,491 |
| 2020 | $7,197 | $604,845 | $413,337 | $191,508 |
| 2019 | $6,872 | $592,986 | $405,233 | $187,753 |
| 2018 | $6,823 | $581,360 | $397,288 | $184,072 |
| 2017 | $6,677 | $569,962 | $389,499 | $180,463 |
| 2016 | $6,381 | $558,787 | $381,862 | $176,925 |
| 2015 | $6,254 | $550,395 | $376,127 | $174,268 |
| 2014 | $6,173 | $539,615 | $368,760 | $170,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map