477 Sunnyside Dr Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,614
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 477 Sunnyside Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $428,674, approximately $265 per square foot. 477 Sunnyside Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including River Road/El Camino del Río Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2024
Sold by
Fuchs Steven Alan
Bought by
Fuchs Steven Alan and Fuchs Guinto Dayrit
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuchs Steven Alan | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,982 | $209,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,950 | $203,010 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,950 | $197,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,775 | $191,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,581 | $185,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,599 | $180,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,507 | $175,121 | $0 | $0 |