4770 Birchleaf Ln Hemet, CA 92545
Page Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,000 - $555,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,524
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4770 Birchleaf Ln, Hemet, CA 92545 and is currently estimated at $536,412, approximately $212 per square foot. 4770 Birchleaf Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Harmony Elementary School, Diamond Valley Middle School, and West Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Phh Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Melgares Brenda C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,271
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$389,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Phillips Richard Lane and Phillips Lourdes M
Bought by
Mosely Sedna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$409,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Phillips R Lane and Phillips Lourdes M
Bought by
Phillips Richard Lane and Phillips Lourdes M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
Page Ranch Hemet Lp
Bought by
Phillips R Lane and Phillips Lourdes M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,500
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melgares Brenda C | $295,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mosely Sedna L | $409,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Phillips Richard Lane | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Phillips R Lane | $199,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melgares Brenda C | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mosely Sedna L | $409,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Richard Lane | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips R Lane | $159,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,391 | $387,463 | $98,501 | $288,962 |
| 2023 | $4,391 | $372,420 | $94,677 | $277,743 |
| 2022 | $4,293 | $365,119 | $92,821 | $272,298 |
| 2021 | $4,235 | $357,960 | $91,001 | $266,959 |
| 2020 | $3,881 | $327,788 | $83,554 | $244,234 |
| 2019 | $3,761 | $318,240 | $81,120 | $237,120 |
| 2018 | $3,740 | $306,000 | $78,000 | $228,000 |
| 2017 | $3,330 | $282,000 | $72,000 | $210,000 |
| 2016 | $3,296 | $270,000 | $69,000 | $201,000 |
| 2015 | $3,103 | $256,000 | $65,000 | $191,000 |
| 2014 | $2,683 | $226,000 | $57,000 | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map