Seller's Agent in 2025
Jose Marin
Marin Realty Group
(951) 830-2967
1 in this area
172 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $500,547 - $550,000
Charming 4-bedroom, 3 full bath in a quiet neighborhood, This inviting property offers the
perfect blend of comfort and style, making it ideal for first-time homebuyers or those looking to
downsize- no HOA, no Mello-roos,and very low property tax.
Step inside to find a spacious, open-concept living area that is perfect for family gatherings or
entertaining friends. The cozy living room features many large windows that fill the space with
natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen is well-equipped with
modern appliances, ample counter space, and plenty of cabinetry, flowing from the kitchen into
the large family room with fire place, plus the laundry room conveniently located inside the
house.
The master bedroom offers a private retreat with an en-suite bathroom. Two additional well-
sized bedrooms plus 2 big lofts which can be used as an office/study room/play room. Down
stair located a big bedroom with full bath, great for grant parent or married couple. Fully-fenced
back yard with some fruit trees where you can enjoy your evening.
This home is just minutes away from local parks, schools, shopping centers, and dining options,
with easy access to Domenigoni Pkwy to San Diego and HWY 74 to Riverside.
Don’t miss the opportunity to make this wonderful house your home. Schedule a tour today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Marin Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 951-830-2967 License #01753895 Listed on: 01/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Cynthia Veronica | $515,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Nguyen Sophia | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Nguyen Sophia Nhu Nguyen | $268,500 | Servicelink | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $249,476 | Title 365 | |
| Higa Walter Goro | -- | -- | |
| Higa Walter Goro | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Higa Walter Goro | $186,500 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Cynthia Veronica | $505,672 | |
| Previous Owner | Higa Walter Goro | $186,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Higa Walter Goro | $148,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | Sold | $515,000 | -0.8% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2025 02/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | Price Changed | $519,000 | -1.9% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/17/2025 01/17/25 | For Sale | $529,000 | +97.3% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2017 08/23/17 | Sold | $268,157 | -10.5% | $100 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2017 08/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/27/2017 07/27/17 | Price Changed | $299,750 | +9.0% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2017 07/19/17 | For Sale | $275,000 | +2.6% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2017 07/06/17 | Off Market | $268,157 | -- | -- | |
| 06/26/2017 06/26/17 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,626 | $305,502 | $51,200 | $254,302 |
| 2023 | $3,626 | $293,641 | $49,213 | $244,428 |
| 2022 | $3,552 | $287,885 | $48,249 | $239,636 |
| 2021 | $3,507 | $282,241 | $47,303 | $234,938 |
| 2020 | $3,473 | $279,347 | $46,818 | $232,529 |
| 2019 | $3,402 | $273,870 | $45,900 | $227,970 |
| 2018 | $5,921 | $268,500 | $45,000 | $223,500 |
| 2017 | $5,535 | $241,472 | $32,448 | $209,024 |
| 2016 | $5,513 | $236,738 | $31,812 | $204,926 |
| 2015 | $5,514 | $233,184 | $31,335 | $201,849 |
| 2014 | $2,696 | $221,000 | $30,000 | $191,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jose Marin
Marin Realty Group
(951) 830-2967
1 in this area
172 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Dylan Trujillo
EMPIRE RE PROPERTIES
(909) 510-2086
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Darci Fleming
Darci Fleming Broker
(951) 640-2346
10 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
GRAHAM HOLMES
Homesmart
(951) 634-4118
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kaitlyn Nguyen
Advance Estate Realty
(714) 715-9932
61 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW25012675
APN: 460-072-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.