Estimated Value: $454,000 - $498,643
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4770 Samuel, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $482,411, approximately $201 per square foot. 4770 Samuel is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2001
Sold by
Velayuthum Suramanian
Bought by
Baan Kofi A and Baan Pamela C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,200
Outstanding Balance
$51,311
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$431,100
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1998
Sold by
Schmidt Builders Inc
Bought by
Velayutham Subramanian and Subramanian Swarna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,800
Interest Rate
7.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baan Kofi A | $184,000 | -- | |
| Velayutham Subramanian | $162,989 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baan Kofi A | $147,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Velayutham Subramanian | $154,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,445 | $134,160 | $35,000 | $99,160 |
| 2024 | $5,445 | $134,160 | $35,000 | $99,160 |
| 2023 | $5,042 | $104,947 | $20,650 | $84,297 |
| 2022 | $4,977 | $104,948 | $20,650 | $84,298 |
| 2021 | $4,715 | $104,948 | $20,650 | $84,298 |
| 2020 | $4,660 | $88,939 | $17,500 | $71,439 |
| 2019 | $4,284 | $88,939 | $17,500 | $71,439 |
| 2018 | $4,298 | $88,939 | $17,500 | $71,439 |
| 2017 | $3,928 | $75,877 | $15,824 | $60,053 |
| 2016 | $4,045 | $75,877 | $15,824 | $60,053 |
| 2015 | $4,054 | $75,877 | $15,824 | $60,053 |
| 2014 | $3,882 | $67,750 | $14,130 | $53,620 |
| 2013 | $3,891 | $83,900 | $17,500 | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map