4770 W Arm Rd Spring Park, MN 55384
Estimated Value: $633,797 - $748,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4770 W Arm Rd, Spring Park, MN 55384 and is currently estimated at $697,449, approximately $509 per square foot. 4770 W Arm Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Hilltop Primary School, Westonka Middle School, and Westonka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Wiggins Martin E
Bought by
Rimolde Benjamin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$635,000
Outstanding Balance
$569,880
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$127,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Sold by
Wiggins Sherly A
Bought by
Wiggins Marlin E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1996
Sold by
Young Howard A and Young Sandra K
Bought by
Wiggins Marlin E and Wiggins Linda D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rimolde Benjamin J | $635,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Wiggins Marlin E | -- | None Available | |
| Wiggins Marlin E | $156,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rimolde Benjamin J | $635,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,595 | $742,400 | $530,000 | $212,400 |
| 2023 | $6,434 | $762,100 | $547,700 | $214,400 |
| 2022 | $3,380 | $657,000 | $450,000 | $207,000 |
| 2021 | $4,970 | $464,000 | $311,000 | $153,000 |
| 2020 | $5,077 | $460,000 | $311,000 | $149,000 |
| 2019 | $4,815 | $436,000 | $299,000 | $137,000 |
| 2018 | $4,368 | $411,000 | $273,000 | $138,000 |
| 2017 | $4,268 | $346,000 | $226,000 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $4,134 | $326,000 | $210,000 | $116,000 |
| 2015 | $4,726 | $357,000 | $242,000 | $115,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $349,000 | $242,000 | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map