4775 Ridge Point Way Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,216,000 - $1,579,639
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,065
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4775 Ridge Point Way, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $1,366,660, approximately $336 per square foot. 4775 Ridge Point Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Camino Real Elementary, Jurupa Middle School, and Patriot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Jurupa Hills 80 Lp
Bought by
Carrasco David and Carrasco Lorena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$760,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrasco David | $951,500 | Chicago |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carrasco David | $760,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,061 | $1,435,629 | $273,303 | $1,162,326 |
| 2023 | $17,061 | $1,066,729 | $224,247 | $842,482 |
| 2022 | $15,449 | $969,754 | $203,861 | $765,893 |
| 2021 | $13,892 | $821,825 | $172,763 | $649,062 |
| 2020 | $12,897 | $733,772 | $154,253 | $579,519 |
| 2019 | $12,630 | $712,400 | $149,760 | $562,640 |
| 2018 | $12,192 | $685,000 | $144,000 | $541,000 |
| 2017 | $11,792 | $645,000 | $136,000 | $509,000 |
| 2016 | $11,483 | $616,000 | $130,000 | $486,000 |
| 2015 | $10,945 | $568,000 | $119,000 | $449,000 |
| 2014 | $10,026 | $505,000 | $106,000 | $399,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map